PRIVACY NOTICE

Last update: February 05, 2020

In Servicios de Empaque y Mudanzas Internacionales, S.A. de C.V. hereinafter referred to as "SEYMI", with address at Calzada Idependencia Norte No. 3450, Huentitan El Bajo neighborhood, C.P. 44300. Guadalajara, Jalisco. Mexico. It is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, hereinafter "Law".

The Personal Data provided to SEYMI by filling out our printed and digital formats of our Website and telephone communication with our authorized personnel, such as name, address, telephone, email, CURP, RFC, passport, visa, FM-2 or FM-3, format 3299, will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. In case you provide us with information related to your health, religious beliefs, sexual preference, etc. considered according to the Law as sensitive Personal Data, they are used for the sole purpose of giving you a personalized service and always guaranteeing your confidentiality.

You have the right to access, rectify, and cancel your Personal Data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose through the procedures we have implemented. To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department at Calzada Idependencia Norte No. 3450, Huentitan El Bajo, C.P. 44300. Guadalajara, Jalisco. Mexico. Telephone +52 (33) 3603-0000, or send an email to seymi@seymi.com.mx.

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data can be transferred and processed inside and outside the country by people other than this company. In that sense, your information may be shared with Customs Agencies to document the export and import of your household items. If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data is transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it.

SEYMI reserves the right to make changes or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, so any modification to this notice will be available on our website www.mudanzaseymi.com.mx.

Request an Estimate

Do you want to move your home, apartment or office?

Send us a message. We will answer your inquiry 

Address 

Calzada Independencia Nte. 3450
Guadalajara, Jalisco. México.   
ZC 44300 


Privacy 

Privacy Notice